JUL
27

NS Meet the Teacher Night

North Side Elementary School will be hosting Meet the Teacher night on Wednesday, August 2 from 5:00-6:00 p.m. Please stop in to drop off your child's school supplies and meet the teachers.

If you signed up for school supplies at the Back to School Bash, they can be picked up during that same time.
200 Hits
MAY
31

North Side Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students for achieving Honor Roll:

A Honor Roll
6th Grade: Parker A., Madeline B., Emily E., Evan M., Lilyana M., Elly O., Christina S.
5th Grade: Owen D., Zackary F., Daniela L., Angel N.
4th Grade: Shelby A., Van B., Luke C., Madilynne C., Anevicia C., Ena D., Araceli F., Mikaylee H., Brennan H., Mya L., Keegan L., Jace O., Marisol O., Becca O., Elizabeth P., Oaklee R., Jacob T., Kiernan W.

A-B Honor Roll
6th Grade: Chloe B., Malea D., Sylaris D., Landen D., Gabriela G., Erika G., Parker K., Emeren L., Isabella P., Whitney S., Eaven W.
5th Grade: Wade B., Josiah B., Rylan G., Jesse G., Camille H., Austin H., Jacob L., Timothy M., Andrew O., Kylie R., Makenna S., Alec S., Sullivan T., Conner W.
4th Grade: Wendy A., Elianna B., Emma B., Gary C., Jayden C., Miranda C., Maegan D., Ronald D., Colton E., Riely H., Ava J., Gracie J., Eden L., Quincy M., Audrie M., Evelynn M., Ryan M., Gabrielle O., Zachary O., Donovan S., Bailey S., Trendon s., Addison T., Sydney W.
264 Hits
MAY
31

North Side Perfect Attendance

Congratulations to the following students for earning Perfect Attendance for the last 9-week period:

Grade 2: Sofia E., Trace G.

Grade 4: Shelby A., Luke C., Elizabeth P., Kiernan W.

Grade 5: Ashanti G.
222 Hits
MAY
30

UCJSHS Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students for earning Honor Roll during the 4th 9-week grading period:

SENIOR ALL A’S – Katelyn Brock, Ashley Cox, Hayden Downey, Elizabeth Sowinski, and Elijah Thornburg.
JUNIOR ALL A’S – Paul Bailey, DaKota Hanaway, Connor Kerns, Ellie Kerns, Trevor Thompson, Cameron Vincent, Breann Ward, Haley Whitesel, and Nalaina Whitesel.
SOPHOMORE ALL A’S – Reagan Hoggatt, Sydney Ralston, Sophia Spence, and Courtney Whitesel.
FRESHMEN ALL A’s – Grace Collins, Luzmaria Corona, Evelyn Downey, Heidi Livingston, Mya Maloy, Emily O’Connor, Katie Reichard, Derick Williams, and Morgan Wymer.
8th GRADE ALL A’s – Ryan Armantrout, Kyle Buckingham, Madison Garrett, Ian Glunt, Taylor Rains, Hunter Reagan, Michael Vore, and Chloe Wyatt.
7th GRADE All A’s – Braydon Hoggatt, Emily Livingston, Carlee Rismiller, and Andrea Sanders.


SENIOR A’S & B’S – Emma Baron, Alison Conklin, Aaron Foster, Jimmy Gibson, Meysen Guinn, Kora Kerns, Abigail Mayorga, Julian Price, Yesha Solanki, Hailey Sousa, Bianca Vazquez, Kollin Warren, Kelsey Zimmers, Landry Zimmers.
JUNIOR A’S & B’S – Maci Beam, Hannah Blankley, Gabriella Cantu, Justiss Cantu, Emily Cline, Cody Crawford, Kahlee Dowler, Maxwell Harris, Lane Ingle, Chase Jefferis, Jazmin Kelsey, Christian Mills, Rawlin Mills, Mackenzie Neeley, Trevor Spence, Audrey Sullenbarger, and Dawson Thornburg.
SOPHOMORE A’S & B’S –Estefany Banda Banda, Emalee Bocanegra, Maria Casillas-Romero, Acacia Clemons, Megan Clemons, Abigail Crowder, Jacob Curry, Brayden Davis, Johnathan Gerstner, Rachel New, Graci Price, and Janiese Ramos.
FRESHMEN A’S & B’S – Kaytlyn Davis, Paula Gallegos, Mackenzie Green, Mikayla Green, Jayden Hindsley, Shelby King, Vincent Pierce, Bryten Stewart, and Spencer Thomas.
8th GRADE A’s & B’s – Gabriel Addington, Savannah Brewer, Hunter Clay, Hanna Denney, Jacob Jefferis, Alexandria Partin, Tabius Reagan, Faith Roesly, Erik Terriquez, and Edward Thomas.
7th GRADE A’s & B’s – Mariah Claywell, Hunter Curry, Katherine Elliott, Robert Garrett, Cale Jefferis, Hailee Jones, Mikayla Killian, Isabelle Miller, and Rylan Mote.
310 Hits
MAY
30

UCJSHS Perfect Attendance

Congratulations to the following students for achieving Perfect Attendance:

4th Nine Weeks
SEVENTH GRADE – Colin Anguiano, Adrian Corona-Lara, Hunter Curry, Kailee Douglas, Nathaniel Fields, Braydon Hoggatt, Emily Livingston, Carlee Rismiller, Nathan Ruiz
EIGHTH GRADE – Gabriel Addington, Cameron Brengman, Savannah Brewer, Treyden Dye, Zachary Gard, Ian Glunt, Brittani Hampton, Alexandria Partin, Scott Thomas
FRESHMEN – Grace Collins, Luzmaria Corona, Camryn Jewell, Shelby King, Kenneth Mounce, Stetson Nicholson, Kennedy Phillips, Morgan Wymer
SOPHOMORES – Emma Brewer, Antonio Calderon, Abigail Crowder, Peyton Doughty, Reagan Hoggatt, Britney Kniesly, Nikiria Neal, Corey Whitesel
JUNIORS – Haley Addington, Kaleb Fenton, James Cameron Vincent
SENIORS – Migel Corona Lara, Elizabeth Sowinski, Tyler Stewart, Kollin Warren


Second Semester
SEVENTH GRADE – Adrian Corona-Lara, Emily Livingston
EIGHTH GRADE – Savannah Brewer, Treyden Dye, Ian Glunt, Alexandria Partin
FRESHMEN – Luzmaria Corona,
SOPHOMORES – Emma Brewer, Antonio Calderon, Peyton Doughty, Reagan Hoggatt, Nikiria Neal, Corey Whitesel
JUNIORS – Kaleb Fenton
SENIORS – Migel Corona Lara, Elizabeth Sowinski, Tyler Stewart, Kollin Warren


For the 2016-2017 School Year
SEVENTH GRADE – Emily Livingston
EIGHTH GRADE – None
FRESHMEN – None
SOPHOMORES – Emma Brewer, Antonio Calderon, Corey Whitesel
JUNIORS – Kaleb Fenton
SENIORS – Kollin Warren
188 Hits
MAY
26

North Side - Iron Sharpens Iron

Congratulations to the following students for earning Iron Sharpens Iron t-shirts. Thank you Chief Shoemaker and the UCFD for another fantastic year of helping to recognize students who work hard to be great students. K - Leo P., Gemma M.; 1 - Jazzmine W., Kasian S.; 2 - Logan B., Adalynn B.; 3 - Mylee H., Evan S.; 4 - Ava J., Trendon S.; 5 - Araceli R., Andrew K.; 6 - Evan M., Raquel J.
208 Hits
MAY
19

Bilingual Family Night

RESC hosted its third annual Bilingual Family Night. North Side students performed in plays in both English and Spanish. Junior High and High School students created games and activities for students and families to play. Thank you Mrs. Elmore and Mrs. Teegarden for a great evening of fun!
225 Hits
MAY
19

North Side - Iron Sharpens Iron

Congratulations to the following students for earning Iron Sharpens Iron t-shirts. Thank you Chief Shoemaker and the UCFD for helping to recognize students who work hard to be great students. K - Lilianna Avila, Jake Morgan; 1 - Eloy Vera, Brianna Elliott; 2 - Quentin Charles, Madison Holden; 3 - Xavier Hill, Alex Gonzalez; 4 - Jace O'Conner, Elianna Banda; 5 - Daniela Lopez, Makenna Simmons; 6 - Dante Mills, Donna Anguiano.
211 Hits
MAY
19

JH Student Council Donates to Randolph County Cancer Services

The Jr. High Student Council donated $200.00 to the Randolph County Cancer Services.

Members include: Emily Livingston, Katie Elliott, Kyle Buckingham, Hunter Reagan, Braydon Hoggatt, Andrea Sanders, and Mikayla Killian.
241 Hits
MAY
13

NS - 6th Grade Erupting Volcanoes

Mr. Lynch's sixth grade Science classes created volcanoes and erupted them.
186 Hits
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Lisa Smith, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location