• FFA National Leadership Conference
  • Academic Jackets - Year 1
  • Homecoming Court
  • Lilly Top 10
  • National Honor Society 2017-2018
  • Breakout in Mrs. Van Camp's room
APR
07

RARC Billboard Contest

RARC Billboard Contest
Reach All Randolph County is sponsoring a billboard contest to students in all Randolph County Schools.

Prizes
$75.00 to the winning student and $50.00 to the winning school.
The winner to choose what school organization, club the money is given to.

Billboard Content
Simple, effective and not too busy.
Grab the attention of ages 3rd grade to 12th grade
Leave room at the bottom for RARC website and Facebook symbol.
If you use pictures, keep in mind copyright and permission.
You can use 8.5 x 11 or 11 x 17 paper to submit your idea
Note - The message is the most important. Burkhart can help out when they do the artwork, by suggesting colors, image size, etc.

Deadline
Each school can submit as many as they like by May 5th.
Each entry to be anonymous
Submit to Mr. Black or Mrs. Lisa Smith by May 5, 2017

GOOD LUCK!
Reach All Randolph County Board
56 Hits
APR
07

UCJH Reality Store

UCJH Reality Store
Mrs. Kathy Moore put together an amazing 8th Grade Reality store for our students. Students get an up-close-and-personal look at trying to make ends meet with the careers and lifestyles they have chosen to explore.  It is eye opening for them that so many things they take for granted actually cost money!  It was a great experience! Thank you Mrs. Kathy Moore.
33 Hits
APR
07

JH FCA Hosting Mercy Fest

JH FCA Hosting Mercy Fest
The Jr. High FCA is hosting Mercy Fest again this year.  Mercy Fest will be Friday, May 5. At 5:15 p.m., free food will be available for students and a free concert will follow, beginning at 6:30 p.m.

We look forward to a wonderful night of music, food, fellowship and student testimonies. We hope you can join us for a great evening!
33 Hits
APR
06

Planning for your Dependent with Special Needs

Planning for your Dependent with Special Needs
Greater Randolph Interlocal Co-op presents “Planning for your Dependent with Special Needs” (ABLE Act, Waiver Update, Special needs Trusts and Guardianship) Gordon Homes, CFP will be presenting this information on Monday, April 24, 2017 from 6:00-7:30 p.m. at the Monroe Central Jr/Sr High School - Millennium Room, 1878 N. 100 W. ,Parker City, IN 47368. A light supper will be provided. Please RSVP to: lwaber@rancolphcentral.us

More information can be found here.
36 Hits
APR
03

UCJSHS Honor Roll - 3rd Nine Weeks

UCJSHS Honor Roll - 3rd Nine Weeks
Congratulations to these students for earning Honor Roll during the 3rd nine week period.

SENIOR ALL A’S – Julian Price and Elizabeth Sowinski.

JUNIOR ALL A’S – Justiss Cantu, Emily Cline, Connor Kerns, Ellie Kerns, Rawlin Mills, Trevor Thompson, Haley Whitesel.

SOPHOMORE ALL A’S – Maria Casillas-Romero, Jacob Curry, Reagan Hoggatt, Sydney Ralston, Sophia Spence, Courtney Whitesel.

FRESHMEN ALL A’s – Grace Collins, Evelyn Downey, Shelby King, Heidi Livingston, Mya Maloy, Emily O’Connor, Vincent Pierce, Katie Reichard, Derick Williams, Morgan Wymer.

8th GRADE ALL A’s – Ryan Armantrout, Kyle Buckingham, Collin Perry, Hunter Reagan, Michael Vore.

7th GRADE All A’s – Braydon Hoggatt, Emily Livingston, Carlee Rismiller, Andrea Sanders.

SENIOR A’S & B’S – Emma Baron, Lexi Bissell, Katelynn Brock, Ashley Cox, Hayden Downey, Malik Good, Hailey Mills, Sarah New, Kyle Reichard, Katie Rismiller, Tyler Stewart, Elijah Thornburg, Biance Vazquez, Kollin Warren, Landry Zimmers.

JUNIOR A’S & B’S – Paul Bailey, Kelsie Burton, Gabriella Cantu, Kahlee Dowler, DaKota Hanaway, Chase Jefferis, Jazmin Kelsey, Christian Mills, Mackenzie Neeley, Kyler Purdin, Trevor Spence, Audrey Sullenbarger, Dawson Thornburg, Cameron Vincent, Nalaina Whitesel.

SOPHOMORE A’S & B’S – Emalee Bocanegra, Megan Clemons, Abigail Crowder, Graci Price, Janiese Ramos.

FRESHMEN A’S & B’S – Payne Abel, Kaytlyn Davis, Paula Gallegos, Mackenzie Green, Mikayla Green, Tanner Spence, Bryten Stewart, Spencer Thomas.

8th GRADE A’s & B’s – Madison Garrett, Ian Glunt, Taylor Rains, Faith Roesly, Chloe Wyatt.

7th GRADE A’s & B’s – Mariah Claywell, Hunter Curry, Katherine Elliott, Hailee Jones, Lyndsee Mills, Rylan Mote, Angie Osornio-Machuca.
421 Hits
MAR
17

UCJH "We The People"

UCJH "We The People"
We The People is a unit over the Constitution.  Students are split into small groups and become experts over one of six different units that we cover in class.  It all comes together with a hearing where adults from the area come in and question the students about what they know in regards to their unit.  I have been doing this for 12 years.  It's a great program organized by Mr. Jason Loomis with the help of several community members and other teachers.

Unit 1- James Hale, Mrs. Cathy Stephen-Miller, Chloe Wyatt, Mrs. Cindy Aukerman, Dennis Bailey, Eddie Thomas

Unit 2- Chief Cobie Wells, Hope Stump, Brianna Wells, Hunter Reagan, Officer Justin Gower

Unit 3- Ms. Tarah Heuss, Cerenity Dotson, Michael Vore, Ms. Tiana Davis

Unit 4- Mr.Tony Philpott, Xavier Killian, Cameron Brengman, Collin Perry, Treyden Dye, Pastor Wayne Ward

Unit 5- Mayor Shon Byrum, Jordan Partin, Gabe Addington, Tabius Reagan, Mrs. Tina DuBois

Unit 6- Ms. Sarah Davison, Zach Stewart, Makenna Addington, Lydia Lumpkin, Ethan Turner, Mr. Len Hindsley
24 Hits
MAR
17

PTO Spring Carnival

PTO Spring Carnival
REPTO will be hosting a Spring Carnival on April 29 from 6-8:30 p.m. There are many prizes available, including: Walt Disney Tickets, Kings Island tickets, Conner Prairie Tickets, Indianapolis Children’s Museum tickets, bicycles, Xbox One, Muncie Children’s Museum tickets, Kindle Fire, Science Central tickets, Amazon Tap, restaurant gift cards, plus many more prizes!

Come join the fun!
290 Hits
MAR
15

UCJSHS Perfect Attendance - 3rd Nine Weeks

UCJSHS Perfect Attendance - 3rd Nine Weeks
SEVENTH GRADE – Adrian Corona-Lara, Katherine Elliott, Emily Livingston, Antoni Velasquez, Tiffany Welch

EIGHTH GRADE – Savannah Brewer, Treyden Dye, Ian Glunt, Zachary Neeley, Alexandria Partin, Collin Perry

FRESHMEN – Luzmaria Corona, Kaytlyn Davis, Wendy Hall

SOPHOMORES – Emma Brewer, Antonio Calderon, Peyton Doughty, Johnathan Gerstner, Kristine Goodyear, Reagan Hoggatt, Bryant Mote, Nikiria Neal, Corey Whitesel, Courtney Whitesel

JUNIORS – James Botkin, Kaleb Fenton, Emilee Goodyear, Colin McHenry, Trevor Spence, Trevor Thompson, Haley Whitesel

SENIORS – Migel Corona Lara, Kory Phenis, Elizabeth Sowinski, Tyler Stewart, Kollin Warren
149 Hits
MAR
12

FCCLA Competes at State Leadership Conference

FCCLA Competes at State Leadership Conference
Congratulations to Jasmine Ballard, Acacia Clemons, Kira Killian, and Lyndsee Mills for their performances in the FCCLA State Leadership Conference on Friday, March 10.
Acacia earned a gold medal for her State project “SMILE”
Lyndsee earned a gold medal for her State project “Healthy Choice = Healthy Teens”
Kira earned a silver medal for her STAR project “Recycle and Redesign.” She was one away from being a National Qualifier
Jasmine earned a bronze medal for her STAR project “Focus on Children”
Congratulations ladies!
90 Hits
MAR
08

FFA Senior Earns Scholarship

FFA Senior Earns Scholarship
On Wednesday, March 8, UC senior FFA member, Kollin Warren, for won the Farmers Achievement Banquet Scholarship. Congratulations, Kollin on earning this great achievement and honor!
100 Hits
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Lisa Smith, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location