UCJSHS Honor Roll for 1st Nine Weeks

UCJSHS-Logo
Congratulations to the following students for earning Honor Roll during the 1st Nine Weeks:

SENIOR ALL A’S – Justiss Cantu, Keaton Collins, Ellie Kerns, and Nalaina Whitesel.

JUNIOR ALL A’S – Madison Fischer, Reagan Hoggatt, and Courtney Whitesel.

SOPHOMORE ALL A’S – Grace Collins, Evelyn Downey, Heidi Livingston, Mya Maloy, Vincent Pierce, Katie Reichard, Spencer Thomas, Derick Williams, and Morgan Wymer.

FRESHMEN ALL A’s – Gabriel Addington, Savannah Brewer, Kyle Buckingham, Madison Garrett, Ian Glunt, Collin Perry, Hunter Reagan, Tabius Reagan, Erik Terriquez, and Michael Vore.

8th GRADE ALL A’s – Mariah Claywell, Hannah Fischer, Braydon Hoggatt, Emily Livingston, Angie Osornio-Machuca, Carlee Rismiller, Andrea Sanders, and Christina Sowinski.

7th GRADE All A’s – Sylaris Denney, Landen Dickmann, and Emily Evans.

SENIOR A’S & B’S – Joseth Barlow, Maci Beam, Zachary Bradbury, Kelsie Burton, Gabriella Cantu, Emily Cline, Cody Crawford, Kahlee Dowler, Kyle Fenton, Aliyah Gutierrez, Maxwell Harris, Jazmin Kelsey, Connor Kerns, Gabriel Loesch, Cassandra Martin, Jacob W. Moore, Mackenzie Neeley, Kyler Purdin, Trevor Thompson, Dawson Thornburg, Breann Ward, and Haley Whitesel.

JUNIOR A’S & B’S – Jasmine Ballard, Emalee Bocanegra, Antonio Calderon, Maria Casillas-Romero, Megan Clemons, Jacob Curry, Cameron Luster, Cassie McCowan, Graci Price, Sydney Ralston, Sophia Spence, and Corey Whitesel.

SOPHOMORE A’S & B’S – Tony Abel, Quinton Adkins, David Bowers, John Carpenter, Luzmaria Corona, Paula Gallegos, Mackenzie Green, Mikayla Green, Jayden Hindsley, Shelby King, Sarah Neighbors, Emily O’Connor, Oswaldo Pena Perez, Dakota Ring, Tanner Spence, and Bryten Stewart.

FRESHMEN A’S & B’S – Makenna Addington, Ryan Armantrout, Jodi Carpenter, Mackenzie Charles, Hunter Clay, Hanna Denney, Xavier Killian, ShyAnne Mays, Alexandria Partin, Taylor Rains, Scott Thomas and Chloe Wyatt.

8th GRADE A’s & B’s – Mark Brown, Katherine Elliott, Cale Jefferis, Hailee Jones, Isabelle Miller, Rylan Mote, and Brenden Wright.

7th GRADE A’s & B’s – Parker Abel, Madeline Burns, Jude Connor, Malea Dean, Kalam Denney, Gabriela Gonzalez-Neels, Erika Grimes, Parker Kerns, Evan Mann, and Elly O’Connor.
JH Play - The Principal's Apprentice
UCJSHS Perfect Attendance
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Lisa Smith, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location