UCJSHS - First Nine Weeks Honor Roll

UCJSHS-Logo
ALL A HONOR ROLL:

SENIOR ALL A’S – Rachel New.

JUNIOR ALL A’S – Katie Reichard and Derick Williams.

SOPHOMORE ALL A’S – Ryan Armantrout, Kyle Buckingham, Madison Garrett, Ian Glunt, Collin Perry, Hunter Reagan, Tabius Reagan, Erik Terriquez, and Michael Vore.

FRESHMEN ALL A’s – Mariah Claywell, Camden Downey, Hannah Fischer, Braydon Hoggatt, Emily Livingston, Angie Osornio-Machuca, Carlee Rismiller, Andrea Sanders, and Christina Sowinski.

8th GRADE ALL A’s – Parker Abel, Kalam Denney, Sylaris Denney, Landen Dickmann, Emily Evans, Gabriela Gonzalez-Neels, Kaylee Hardwick, and Elly O’Connor.

7th GRADE All A’s – Owen Dowler, Camryn Fischer, Zackary Fulk, Rylan Glunt, Angel Nieto, and Sullivan Thomas.


A and B HONOR ROLL

SENIOR A’S & B’S – Emalee Bocanegra, Jacob Bradbury, Antonio Calderon, Maria Casillas-Romero, Abigail Crowder, Mason Good, Cameron Luster, Bryant Mote, Silvia Uribe, and Corey Whitesel.

JUNIOR A’S & B’S – Payne Abel, Ashley Cline, Grace Collins, Luzmaria Corona Lara, Evelyn Downey, Cole Hughes, Gavyn Livingston, Heidi Livingston, Mya Maloy, Ethan Mann, Kelby Purdin, Bryten Stewart, and Morgan Wymer

SOPHOMORE A’S & B’S – Savannah Brewer, Cristian Cardona, Mackenzie Charles, Hunter Clay, Alexandria Partin, Taylor Rains, and Chloe Wyatt.

FRESHMEN A’S & B’S – Mark Brown, Hunter Curry, Katherine Elliott, Cale Jefferis, Hailee Jones, Grace Lutz, Skylie Lutz, and Rylan Mote.

8th GRADE A’s & B’s – Madeline Burns, Jude Connor, Malea Dean, Payten Dye, Raquel Jasso, Parker Kerns, Heather Lawrence, Emeren Lopez-Mariscal, Evan Mann, Lilyana McCallister, Whitney Sells, Grace Shoemaker, and Mallory Wymer.

7th GRADE A’s & B’s – Josiah Bowers, Skylar Dye, Jesse Gonzalez, Andrew Osornio-Machuca, Kylie Raymond, Corbin Richards, Makenna Simmons, Shannen Smith, and Alec Spence.
NS Iron Sharpens Iron - October 26
NS - First Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Alice Johnson, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location